Cymru South (Wales), 2026 season. Current leader: Pure Swansea FC. Live table, fixtures, results and top scorers on GoalBT.

    Cymru South 2026/27

    Cymru South

    Cymru South

    WalesWales•2026/2027
    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Pure Swansea FCPure Swansea FC9630+1921
    2Pontypridd UnitedPontypridd United10622+720
    3Aberystwyth TownAberystwyth Town9612+1319
    4Caerau Ely FCCaerau Ely FC10613+419
    5Baglan Dragons FCBaglan Dragons FC11524017
    6Ynyshir AlbionsYnyshir Albions9441+616
    7Carmarthen TownCarmarthen Town10433+115
    8Trethomas BluebirdsTrethomas Bluebirds10343+213
    9Treowen StarsTreowen Stars10415-213
    10Afan LidoAfan Lido11335-412
    11Caerphilly Athletic FCCaerphilly Athletic FC10325-711
    12Pontardawe TownPontardawe Town9315-210
    13Cardiff Draconians FCCardiff Draconians FC8233-39
    14Newport City FCNewport City FC8224+38
    15Llantwit MajorLlantwit Major9225-138
    16Llanelli Town AFCLlanelli Town AFC11129-242

    Frequently Asked Questions