League One (England), 2026 season. Current leader: Stockport County. Top scorer: Kyle Wootton with 9 goals. Live table, fixtures, results and top scorers on GoalBT.

    League One 2026/27

    League One

    League One

    EnglandEngland•2026/2027
    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1Stockport CountyStockport County11713+1222
    2Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town11641+1222
    3Bradford CityBradford City11632+521
    4Cambridge UnitedCambridge United11551+420
    5Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle12615+119
    6ReadingReading11533+1118
    7Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday10532+1018
    8Oxford UnitedOxford United9531+818
    9StevenageStevenage10433+515
    10Leicester CityLeicester City10433+115
    11Mansfield TownMansfield Town10433+115
    12Leyton OrientLeyton Orient11425+314
    13Luton TownLuton Town10424+114
    14Burton AlbionBurton Albion12354-214
    15Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers11353-414
    16AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon11335-1112
    17BlackpoolBlackpool10325-111
    18Notts CountyNotts County10244-310
    19Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers10235-39
    20Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons10163-79
    21Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United11236-109
    22BarnsleyBarnsley10226-98
    23BromleyBromley10226-168
    24Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic10217-87

    Frequently Asked Questions