IIHF World Championship (International), 2026 season. Current leader: Switzerland. Live table, fixtures, results and top scorers on GoalBT.

    IIHF World Championship 2026/27

    IIHF World Championship

    IIHF World Championship

    International•2026/2027
    #TeamPWDLGDPts
    1SwitzerlandSwitzerland7700+3221
    2FinlandFinland7601+2018
    3LatviaLatvia7403+712
    4USAUSA7403+411
    5GermanyGermany7304+110
    6AustriaAustria7304-129
    7HungaryHungary7106-243
    8Great BritainGreat Britain7007-280

    Frequently Asked Questions